PADBC

HOME     ABOUT US     TUESDAY GAMES     WEDNESDAY GAMES     EDUCATION     LINKS


Tuesdays at 11 AM

Elgin Hall
14250 Crescent Road
Surrey, BC

If you get lost, call John Lien 604-603-5436.

<

GAME RESULTS


All game results are posted on BRIDGE RESULTS



How To Use The BRIDGE RESULTS Site


You may choose to register at Bridgeresults so that you could be notified by email when a game result is freshly posted.

If you want to print a copy of the hand record click "PDF"



CALENDAR OF GAMES

 

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.

SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.

Events are subject to change without prior notice


Tuesday Games 2019

Feb 12th 1st Quarterly Club Championship
Apr 23rd 2nd Quarterly Club Championship
May 28th SWISS TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Jun 18th NAP Qualifier #1
Jul 16th NAP Qualifier #2
Aug 13th NAP Qualifier #3
Sep 10th 3rd Quarterly Club Championship
Oct 15th Club Appreciation Pairs
Oct 22nd CLUB APPRECIATION TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Dec 10th WESTERN STaC
Dec 17th 4th Quarterly Club Championship
Dec 17thCHRISTMAS PARTY Membership Game PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED
Dec 31st 4th QCC

Top Masterpoint Winners at Tuesday Club Games FOR 2019

From Jan 1st 2019 to May 20, 2019.
 NameScoreRank
1Nick Parker12.221-2
2Janis Parker12.221-2
3Jean Groome11.793
4Ted Dagan11.494
5Dennis Groden11.485-6
6Graham Putnam11.485-6
7Kathy Adachi11.427
8Tom Cotton10.758
9Jack Johnson10.289
10Rhoda Tafler9.6910
11Doug Hansford9.5911
12Michael Moffatt9.5212
13Andy Hellquist9.2713-14
14Debbie Martignago9.2713-14
15Sherman Kwan8.5415
16Andrew Lee8.3816
17Maryellen Gallo8.2617
18Edee Rumley7.8618-19
19Leatha Dudra7.8618-19
20John Lien7.5320
21Vicki Moffatt7.4621
22Paul O'Brien7.0022
23Wilf May6.3623
24Ken Danielsen6.3024
25Deborah Cool6.2125
26James Balcom6.1326
27Diane Griffiths5.9827
28Edgar L'Heureux5.9628
29Diane Ayukawa5.9429
30John Rousseu5.6530
31Isabel Chernoff5.5031
32Ina Andersen5.4132
33Hoy Chow5.3133
34Dariusz Matus5.3034-35
35Michael Desaulniers5.3034-35
36Tom Satanove4.9136
37Liz Stoneman4.8537
38Craig Dunning4.7338
39June Keith4.6939
40Dean Altschuler4.5340
41Raymond Clemmons4.3441
42Gladys Mackie4.1142
43Shael Smith3.9643
44Marlene Barber3.9444
45Jinsheng Huang3.8945
46Ronald Pratt3.8646
47Marlene Sumi3.8547
48Kathy Bye3.7848
49Irene Macrosson3.7549
50Diane McNames3.5050






© 2019 Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club