PADBC

HOME     ABOUT US     TUESDAY GAMES     WEDNESDAY GAMES     EDUCATION     LINKS


WE HAVE MOVED BACK TO ELGIN HALL

Tuesdays at 11 AM

Elgin Hall
12450 Crescent Road
Surrey, BC

If you get lost, call John Lien 604-603-5436.

GAME RESULTS


All game results are posted on BRIDGE RESULTS



How To Use The BRIDGE RESULTS Site


You may choose to register at Bridgeresults so that you could be notified by email when a game result is freshly posted.

If you want to print a copy of the hand record click "PDF"



CALENDAR OF GAMES

 

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.

SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.

Events are subject to change without prior notice


Tuesday Games 2018

Feb 13th 1st Quarterly Club Championship
Apr 3rd NO GAME BECAUSE OF VANCOUVER REGIONAL
May 1st SWISS TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
May 8th Western Conf STaC
Jun 5th 2nd Quarterly Club Championship
Jun 19th NAP Qualifier #1
Jul 10th NAP Qualifier #2
Aug 28th NAP Qualifier #3
Sep 11th 3rd Quarterly Club Championship
Oct 9th Club Appreciation Pairs
Oct 23rd CLUB APPRECIATION TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Dec 4th 4th Quarterly Club Championship
Dec 18th CHRISTMAS PARTY Membership Game PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED

Tuesday Games 2019



Top Masterpoint Winners at BOTH Tuesday & Sunday Club Games FOR 2017

From Jan 1st 2017 to Jan 19, 2018.
 NameScoreRank
1Liz Stoneman51.271
2James Wu47.022
3Kathy Adachi43.053
4John Lien42.794
5Nick Parker35.415
6Ina Andersen34.816
7Gerald Leckie32.417
8Sherman Kwan32.378
9Jack Johnson31.589
10Vicki Moffatt29.1910
11Jean Groome28.5011
12Dennis Groden27.5212
13Thomas Devine27.1413
14Janis Parker26.7514
15Michael Moffatt26.6415
16Graham Putnam26.4716
17Doug Hansford26.1617
18Raymond Clemmons25.5518-19
19Robert Sauve25.5518-19
20Tom Satanove24.9120
21John Stevens24.9021
22Ronald Pratt23.9322
23Donald Sache23.5123
24Edee Rumley23.1524
25Edgar L'Heureux23.0425
26Olive Macdonald23.0126
27Rhoda Tafler21.9727
28Harry Satanove21.4828
29Sheila Sache21.2229
30Yen Karro21.1930
31Allan Karro21.1831
32Insa Fricker20.9132
33Maryellen Gallo20.0333
34Paul O'Brien18.8534
35Craig Dunning18.6835
36Gilbert Lambert18.4336
37Bill Matheson18.1337
38Leatha Dudra18.0538
39Rekha Shah17.8639
40Diane Ayukawa17.0440
41Diane McNames17.0341
42Jim Glanville16.8442
43Wilf May16.8343
44Rosalyn Richardson16.7444
45Marlene Barber16.5045
46Tom Cotton16.3946
47Isabel Chernoff16.2047
48Laila I Axen16.1248
49Dean Altschuler15.8849
50Jean Wilkinson15.6350






© 2018 Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club