PADBC

HOME     ABOUT US     TUESDAY GAMES     WEDNESDAY GAMES     EDUCATION     LINKS


Tuesdays at 11 AM

Elgin Hall
14250 Crescent Road
Surrey, BC

If you get lost, call John Lien 604-603-5436.

<

GAME RESULTS


All game results are posted on BRIDGE RESULTS



How To Use The BRIDGE RESULTS Site


You may choose to register at Bridgeresults so that you could be notified by email when a game result is freshly posted.

If you want to print a copy of the hand record click "PDF"



CALENDAR OF GAMES

 

All games are Stratified with Pre-Duplicated Boards and Hand Records.

SPECIAL Games are listed in the calendar below.

Events are subject to change without prior notice


Tuesday Games 2019

Feb 12th 1st Quarterly Club Championship
Apr 23rd 2nd Quarterly Club Championship
May 28th SWISS TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Jun 18th NAP Qualifier #1
Jul 16th NAP Qualifier #2
Aug 13th NAP Qualifier #3
Sep 10th 3rd Quarterly Club Championship
Oct 8th Club Appreciation Pairs
Oct 15th Club Appreciation Pairs
Oct 22nd CLUB APPRECIATION TEAMS REGISTRATION OF TEAMS REQUIRED
Dec 10th WESTERN STaC
Dec 17thCHRISTMAS PARTY Membership Game PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED
Dec 24th NO GAME
Dec 31st 4th Quarterly Club Championship

Top Masterpoint Winners at Tuesday Club Games FOR 2019

From Jan 1st 2019 to Jul 19, 2019.
 NameScoreRank
1Tom Cotton20.901
2Doug Hansford20.632
3Michael Moffatt18.023
4Jean Groome18.004
5Graham Putnam17.205-6
6Dennis Groden17.205-6
7Kathy Adachi16.027
8Sherman Kwan15.418
9Ken Danielsen14.439
10Maryellen Gallo14.2410
11Nick Parker14.1911-12
12Janis Parker14.1911-12
13Ted Dagan13.9313
14Jack Johnson13.3114
15Edee Rumley11.5415-18
16Leatha Dudra11.5415-18
17Debbie Martignago11.5415-18
18Andy Hellquist11.5415-18
19Rhoda Tafler11.1819
20John Lien11.0420
21Liz Stoneman10.5021
22Wilf May9.2022
23Diane Griffiths8.9623
24Jim Glanville8.7924
25Andrew Lee8.6225
26Diane Ayukawa8.5126
27James Balcom8.3627
28Norma McNamara8.3328-29
29John Kay8.3328-29
30James Wu8.2030
31Paul O'Brien8.1031
32Vicki Moffatt7.7832
33Isabel Chernoff7.4733
34Tom Satanove7.1834
35Edgar L'Heureux7.1635
36Bill Matheson7.1536
37Hoy Chow7.0837-38
38Ina Andersen7.0837-38
39Dariusz Matus6.3738-39
40Michael Desaulniers6.3738-39
41Shael Smith6.2341
42Deborah Cool6.2142
43John Rousseu6.2043
44Bruce Adams6.0944
45Kathy Bye6.0545
46Raymond Clemmons5.9746
47Gladys Mackie5.8847
48Marlene Barber5.5948
49James Sache5.4549-50
50Craig Dunning5.4549-50






© 2019 Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club